The London Hair and Beauty Awards 2015

You are here

Congratulations to all the winners at this year's London Hair and Beauty Awards 2015!!!

Beauty Categories

Cosmetic Clinic of the Year is HC MedSpa, Barnet
Masseuse of the Year is Daisy Compton from Daisy Vitality, Camden
Tanning Salon of the Year is Mayfair Tanning Company, Westminster
Professional Product of the Year is Lash Perfect, London
Nail Technician of the Year is Sheena Allykhan, Decadent Digits, Islington
Nail Bar of the Year is SPA Bar, Hillingdon
Make-up Specialist of the Year is Sian Dellar, Cobella, Kensington
Beautician of Year is Hati Ibrahim, Winchmores Hair and Beauty, Enfield

Spa of the Year North is The Beauty Lodge, Haringey
Spa of the Year East is Smooth You, Hackney
Spa of the Year South is Gina Conway, Merton
Spa of the Year West is Cove Spa, Hounslow
Spa of the Year Central is Bliss Spa London, Kensington & Chelsea
Spa of the Year is Smooth You, Hackney

Beauty Salon of the Year North is Beauty Works, Haringey
Beauty Salon of the Year East is Indulgence Beauty Salon, Bexley
Beauty Salon of the Year South is The Beauty Lounge Elmfield, Croydon
Beauty Salon of the Year West is Lashious, Ealing
Beauty Salon of the Year Central is Askinology Facial Bar, City of London
Beauty Salon of the Year is Askinology Facial Bar, City of London

Hair Categories

Salon Design of the Year is Jones & Payne, Westminster
Best Marketing Campaign is Richard Ward Hair, Chelsea
Bridal Hair/Make Up Specialist of the Year is Kaz Fernando, Sutton
Male Grooming Specialist of Year is Man Made, Westminster

Team/Service of the Year North is Kay and Kompany, Haringey
Team/Service of the Year East is Tokito Hair, Hackney
Team/Service of the Year South is Atelier M, Wandsworth
Team/Service of the Year West is Jo Blu Salon, Hounslow
Team/Service of the Year Central is Gusto Soho Hairdressing, Westminster
Team/Service of the Year is Jo Blu Salon, Hounslow

Hair Extension Specialist of the Year is Inanch London, Westminster
Junior Stylist of the Year is Lola Shorter, Zoology, Redbridge
Colour Specialist of the Year is Despina Sianou, Neville Hair and Beauty, Westminster
Afro Hair Salon of the Year is 3 Thirty, Hackney
Stylist of the Year is Martyn Maxey, Westminster
Men’s Stylist of the Year is Zena Appleton, Zoology, Redbridge

Best Barber North is MK Hair Studio, Haringey
Best Barber East is Chaplins, Lewisham
Best Barber South is Hadi’s Male Grooming, Croydon
Best Barber West is Drakes of London, Fulham
Best Barber Central is Haks Oscar, Chelsea
Best Barber is Haks Oscar, Chelsea

Hair Salon of the Year North is Kay and Kompany, Haringey
Hair Salon of the Year East is TAG Hair, Bexley
Hair Salon of the Year South is Metropolis Hairdressing, Kingston-upon-Thames
Hair Salon of the Year West is MSN Hair, Ealing
Hair Salon of the Year Central is Stuart Phillips, Westminster
Hair Salon of the Year 2015 is Stuart Phillips, Westminster

Related Articles